Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Haters Gonna Hate.



I don't get it why do some people hate some certain individual yet still concern about those that they hate? Still wanna know what's going on in their life. How they've been doing? Are they doing good? Are they doing bad?  Or are they doing great? It's sad to know that some people don't hate you when you're doing okay, they hate you when you're doing better than them. Haters gonna hate. Oh and stalkers gonna stalk too right? I blog. You read. You hate. You drop some shitty comments at the chat box anonymously. Oh you so brave. I won't let other people’s negativity affect me. May Allah bless you people. Assalammualaikum. :) 

2 comments:

  1. Ignore them. Show them your pretty smile ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I know right. Haters gonna hate anyway. So yeah.

    ReplyDelete